January

 
Mon 1.21
A Change Is Gonna Come - Wee Willie Walker Remembers MLK

A Change Is Gonna Come - Wee Willie Walker Remembers MLK

7 PM
All Ages
Tue 1.22
Strictly Showtunes with Erin Schwab & Jay Fuchs

Strictly Showtunes with Erin Schwab & Jay Fuchs

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 1.23
Elton Songs with Mick Sterling and Peter Guertin

Elton Songs with Mick Sterling and Peter Guertin

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 1.24
Sisters of Swing - The Music of The Andrews Sisters

Sisters of Swing - The Music of The Andrews Sisters

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 1.25
Jukebox Royalty with Reneé Austin & Baby Jake

Jukebox Royalty with Reneé Austin & Baby Jake

6 PM
All Ages
Sisters of Swing - The Music of The Andrews Sisters

Sisters of Swing - The Music of The Andrews Sisters

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 1.26
The Birthday Club with Dan Chouinard Feat. Thomasina Petrus

The Birthday Club with Dan Chouinard Feat. Thomasina Petrus

6 PM
All Ages
Bruce A. Henry Band

Bruce A. Henry Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 1.27
Lush Country

Lush Country

5 PM
All Ages
Maurice Jacox  'Stripped Down' CD Release
Award-Winning Vocals

Maurice Jacox 'Stripped Down' CD Release

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 1.28
Bing's Hollywood
Arne Fogel Presents

Bing's Hollywood

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 1.29
The World of Cole: Debbie Duncan, Connie Evingson and Andrew Walesch
A Monthly Series Celebrating Nat King Cole's Centennial

The World of Cole: Debbie Duncan, Connie Evingson and Andrew Walesch

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 1.30
The World of Cole: Debbie Duncan, Connie Evingson and Andrew Walesch
A Monthly Series Celebrating Nat King Cole's Centennial

The World of Cole: Debbie Duncan, Connie Evingson and Andrew Walesch

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 1.31
Pat Donohue and the Prairie Home All-Stars

Pat Donohue and the Prairie Home All-Stars

7:30 PM
All Ages
  

February

     
Fri 2.1
Lynne Arriale Trio

Lynne Arriale Trio

6 PM
All Ages
Joyann Parker Band

Joyann Parker Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.2
'Bound For Glory' - Rambling On
Charlie Maguire & Pop Wagner

'Bound For Glory' - Rambling On

6 PM
All Ages
I Am Woman, Hear Me Roar
Lori Dokken Presents

I Am Woman, Hear Me Roar

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.3
Robert Robinson Celebrates Black History Month
"MN's Master Male Vocalist" - Star Tribune

Robert Robinson Celebrates Black History Month

5 PM
All Ages
Celebration of the Life and Music of Nancy Wilson
Ginger Commodore Presents

Celebration of the Life and Music of Nancy Wilson

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.4
ACME Jazz Company Featuring Arne Fogel

ACME Jazz Company Featuring Arne Fogel

7 PM
All Ages
Tue 2.5
Dave Tull Trio

Dave Tull Trio

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 2.6
Butch Thompson & Southside Aces

Butch Thompson & Southside Aces

7 PM
All Ages
Thu 2.7
Johnnie Brown Experience
'The Sound of Philadelphia'

Johnnie Brown Experience

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.8
Joyce Lyons

Joyce Lyons

6 PM
All Ages
Pressing On - The Spiritual Songs of Bob Dylan
Mick Sterling Presents

Pressing On - The Spiritual Songs of Bob Dylan

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.9
Billy McLaughlin
Acoustic Guitar Master

Billy McLaughlin

6 PM
All Ages
The Belfast Cowboys

The Belfast Cowboys

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.10
American Pop Academy Presents: Cabaret Camp Showcase

American Pop Academy Presents: Cabaret Camp Showcase

5 PM
All Ages
Richard Johnson Trio

Richard Johnson Trio

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.11
Tue 2.12
Erin Schwab Valentine's Show
Hilariously Entertaining Songstress

Erin Schwab Valentine's Show

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 2.13
Thu 2.14
Who Wouldn't Love You? A Tribute to Steve and Eydie
Maud Hixson and Jason Richards with Rick Carlson, piano

Who Wouldn't Love You? A Tribute to Steve and Eydie

6 PM
All Ages
King of Soul - The Music of Otis Redding Valentine's Day Show
Mick Sterling Presents

King of Soul - The Music of Otis Redding Valentine's Day Show

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.15
Songs for Lovers and Fools: Cookie Coleman and Patrick Frederick

Songs for Lovers and Fools: Cookie Coleman and Patrick Frederick

6 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.16
A Lush Country Valentine

A Lush Country Valentine

6 PM
All Ages
Aretha: Soul of a Queen
Ginger Commodore and Debbie Duncan

Aretha: Soul of a Queen

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.17
Joyann Parker- The Music of Patsy Cline

Joyann Parker- The Music of Patsy Cline

5 PM
All Ages
Davina and the Vagabonds

Davina and the Vagabonds

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.18
Ann Reed and Mother Banjo

Ann Reed and Mother Banjo

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 2.19
Sense of Wonder:  An Acoustic Night of Van Morrison
Mick Sterling Presents

Sense of Wonder: An Acoustic Night of Van Morrison

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 2.20
Pat Donohue and Butch Thompson

Pat Donohue and Butch Thompson

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 2.21
Midnight In Paris with Cafe Accordion Orchestra

Midnight In Paris with Cafe Accordion Orchestra

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.22
Sinatra! with Andrew Walesch Big Band
A Journey Through The Music of Ol' Blues Eyes with an All-Star Big Band

Sinatra! with Andrew Walesch Big Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.23
Rio Nido
Classic Twin Cities Retro Jazz

Rio Nido

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.24
Garrison Keillor with Richard Dworsky and Christine DiGiallonardo

Garrison Keillor with Richard Dworsky and Christine DiGiallonardo

5 PM
All Ages
Garrison Keillor with Richard Dworsky and Christine DiGiallonardo

Garrison Keillor with Richard Dworsky and Christine DiGiallonardo

8 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
Wed 2.27
Thu 2.28
River - The Music of Joni Mitchell, Carole King and Carly Simon

River - The Music of Joni Mitchell, Carole King and Carly Simon

7:30 PM
All Ages
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Mick Sterling Presents The Music of the Monkees

Mick Sterling Presents The Music of the Monkees

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.2
Sun 3.3
Songs From The Girl Singers: Colleen Raye, Debbie O'Keefe and Katie Gearty
Colleen Raye Presents

Songs From The Girl Singers: Colleen Raye, Debbie O'Keefe and Katie Gearty

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.4
ACME Jazz Company Featuring Arne Fogel

ACME Jazz Company Featuring Arne Fogel

7 PM
All Ages
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Debbie Duncan, Judi Vinar & Lori Dokken

Debbie Duncan, Judi Vinar & Lori Dokken

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 3.7
Fri 3.8
Soul Women - The Music of Cate Fierro, Katie Gearty and Leslie Ball

Soul Women - The Music of Cate Fierro, Katie Gearty and Leslie Ball

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.9
Folk Legends with Michael Monroe

Folk Legends with Michael Monroe

6 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.10
Emmet Cohen Trio
NYC Jazz Piano

Emmet Cohen Trio

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Dennis Spears is back in town!

Dennis Spears is back in town!

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 3.14
The Etta James Experience - Greats Gone 2 Soon feat Kathleen Johnson
"KAJ" Productions and “Musicians4musicians” present

The Etta James Experience - Greats Gone 2 Soon feat Kathleen Johnson

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.15
Rainy Days and Mondays - The Music of the Carpenters

Rainy Days and Mondays - The Music of the Carpenters

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.16
Rainy Days and Mondays - The Music of the Carpenters

Rainy Days and Mondays - The Music of the Carpenters

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.17
Joyann Parker - The Music of Patsy Cline
Back By Popular Demand

Joyann Parker - The Music of Patsy Cline

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Ann Reed and Joan Griffith 'Other People's Songs' CD Release
Featuring Mary Louise Knutson

Ann Reed and Joan Griffith 'Other People's Songs' CD Release

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 3.20
Ann Reed and Joan Griffith 'Other People's Songs' CD Release
Featuring Mary Louise Knutson

Ann Reed and Joan Griffith 'Other People's Songs' CD Release

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 3.21
Davina and the Vagabonds

Davina and the Vagabonds

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.22
Prudence Johnson and Dean Magraw

Prudence Johnson and Dean Magraw

6 PM
All Ages
Scottie Miller Band
Soul-Blues-Rock

Scottie Miller Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.23
Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Bruce Barth
NYC Jazz Piano

Bruce Barth

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
An Acoustic Evening with Martin Zellar

An Acoustic Evening with Martin Zellar

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.29
From Barry: The Music of the Bee Gees
Mick Sterling Presents

From Barry: The Music of the Bee Gees

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.30
1950's Songbook
Maud Hixson and Rick Carlson

1950's Songbook

6 PM
All Ages
Jennifer Grimm
Powerhouse R&B-Soul-Jazz Vocals

Jennifer Grimm

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.31
      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Fri 4.5
Sat 4.6
Sun 4.7
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
Fri 4.12
Sat 4.13
Sun 4.14
Mon 4.15
Tue 4.16
Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
Fri 4.19
Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Benny Golson
Legendary Jazz Saxophonist

Benny Golson

7 PM
All Ages
Benny Golson
Legendary Jazz Saxophonist

Benny Golson

9 PM
All Ages
Thu 4.25
Benny Golson
Legendary Jazz Saxophonist

Benny Golson

7 PM
All Ages
Benny Golson
Legendary Jazz Saxophonist

Benny Golson

9 PM
All Ages