February

Sun 2.17
Davina and the Vagabonds

Davina and the Vagabonds

7:30 PM
All Ages
Joyann Parker- The Music of Patsy Cline

Joyann Parker- The Music of Patsy Cline

5 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.18
Ann Reed and Mother Banjo

Ann Reed and Mother Banjo

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 2.19
Sense of Wonder:  An Acoustic Night of Van Morrison
Mick Sterling Presents

Sense of Wonder: An Acoustic Night of Van Morrison

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 2.20
Pat Donohue and Butch Thompson

Pat Donohue and Butch Thompson

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 2.21
Midnight In Paris with Cafe Accordion Orchestra

Midnight In Paris with Cafe Accordion Orchestra

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.22
Sinatra! with Andrew Walesch Big Band
A Journey Through The Music of Ol' Blues Eyes with an All-Star Big Band

Sinatra! with Andrew Walesch Big Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Jukebox Royalty with Renee Austin and Baby Jake

Jukebox Royalty with Renee Austin and Baby Jake

6 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.23
Rio Nido
Classic Twin Cities Retro Jazz

Rio Nido

7:30 PM
All Ages
JoAnn Funk featuring Steven Marking and Jeff Brueske

JoAnn Funk featuring Steven Marking and Jeff Brueske

6 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.24
Garrison Keillor with Richard Dworsky and Christine DiGiallonardo

Garrison Keillor with Richard Dworsky and Christine DiGiallonardo

5 PM
All Ages
Garrison Keillor with Richard Dworsky and Christine DiGiallonardo

Garrison Keillor with Richard Dworsky and Christine DiGiallonardo

8 PM
All Ages
Robert Robinson Celebrates Black History Month
"MN's Master Male Vocalist" - Star Tribune

Robert Robinson Celebrates Black History Month

1 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
The World of Cole - Dan Chouinard, Charmin Michelle and Arne Fogel
A MONTHLY SERIES CELEBRATING NAT KING COLE'S CENTENNIAL

The World of Cole - Dan Chouinard, Charmin Michelle and Arne Fogel

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 2.27
The World of Cole - Dan Chouinard, Charmin Michelle and Arne Fogel
A MONTHLY SERIES CELEBRATING NAT KING COLE'S CENTENNIAL

The World of Cole - Dan Chouinard, Charmin Michelle and Arne Fogel

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 2.28
River - The Music of Joni Mitchell, Carole King and Carly Simon

River - The Music of Joni Mitchell, Carole King and Carly Simon

7:30 PM
All Ages
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Mick Sterling Presents The Music of the Monkees

Mick Sterling Presents The Music of the Monkees

7:30 PM
All Ages
FEVER - The Peggy Lee Songbook with Connie Evingson

FEVER - The Peggy Lee Songbook with Connie Evingson

6 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.2
AMY - A Heartfelt Tribute to Amy Winehouse with Cate Fierro

AMY - A Heartfelt Tribute to Amy Winehouse with Cate Fierro

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.3
Joyann Parker - The Music of Patsy Cline
Back By Very Popular Demand

Joyann Parker - The Music of Patsy Cline

5 PM
All Ages
Songs From The Girl Singers: Colleen Raye, Debbie O'Keefe and Katie Gearty
Colleen Raye Presents

Songs From The Girl Singers: Colleen Raye, Debbie O'Keefe and Katie Gearty

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Mardi Gras with Davina and the Vagabonds

Mardi Gras with Davina and the Vagabonds

7 PM
All Ages
Wed 3.6
Debbie Duncan, Judi Vinar & Lori Dokken

Debbie Duncan, Judi Vinar & Lori Dokken

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 3.7
Butch Thompson & Southside Aces

Butch Thompson & Southside Aces

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.8
Soul Women - The Music of Eva Cassidy, Rickie Lee Jones and Laura Nyro
Featuring Cate Fierro, Katie Gearty and Leslie Ball

Soul Women - The Music of Eva Cassidy, Rickie Lee Jones and Laura Nyro

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.9
Folk Legends with Michael Monroe

Folk Legends with Michael Monroe

6 PM
All Ages
Bobby Lyle
The Bold North Funk & Jazz Series

Bobby Lyle

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.10
Emmet Cohen Trio
NYC Jazz Piano

Emmet Cohen Trio

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Dennis Spears is back in town!

Dennis Spears is back in town!

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 3.14
The Etta James Experience - Greats Gone 2 Soon with Kathleen Johnson
"KAJ" Productions and “Musicians4musicians” present

The Etta James Experience - Greats Gone 2 Soon with Kathleen Johnson

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.15
Rainy Days and Mondays - The Music of the Carpenters

Rainy Days and Mondays - The Music of the Carpenters

7:30 PM
All Ages
Debbie Duncan & William Duncan III

Debbie Duncan & William Duncan III

6 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.16
Rainy Days and Mondays - The Music of the Carpenters

Rainy Days and Mondays - The Music of the Carpenters

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.17
Joyann Parker - The Music of Patsy Cline
Back By Popular Demand

Joyann Parker - The Music of Patsy Cline

7:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Ann Reed and Joan Griffith 'Other People's Songs' CD Release
Featuring Mary Louise Knutson

Ann Reed and Joan Griffith 'Other People's Songs' CD Release

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 3.20
Ann Reed and Joan Griffith 'Other People's Songs' CD Release
Featuring Mary Louise Knutson

Ann Reed and Joan Griffith 'Other People's Songs' CD Release

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 3.21
Davina and the Vagabonds

Davina and the Vagabonds

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.22
Prudence Johnson and Dean Magraw Spotlight on Mose Allison

Prudence Johnson and Dean Magraw Spotlight on Mose Allison

6 PM
All Ages
Scottie Miller Band
Soul-Blues-Rock

Scottie Miller Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.23
Marilyn Maye
Legendary Cabaret Star Returns to Minneapolis to Celebrate Nat King Cole

Marilyn Maye

8 PM
All Ages
Marilyn Maye
Legendary Cabaret Star Returns to Minneapolis to Celebrate Nat King Cole

Marilyn Maye

5:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.24
Marilyn Maye
Legendary Cabaret Star Returns to Minneapolis to Celebrate Nat King Cole

Marilyn Maye

8 PM
All Ages
Marilyn Maye
Legendary Cabaret Star Returns to Minneapolis to Celebrate Nat King Cole

Marilyn Maye

5:30 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.25
Bruce Barth
NYC Jazz Piano

Bruce Barth

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
An Acoustic Evening with Martin Zellar

An Acoustic Evening with Martin Zellar

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.29
From Barry: The Vintage Pop Classics of The Bee Gees
Mick Sterling Presents

From Barry: The Vintage Pop Classics of The Bee Gees

7:30 PM
All Ages
Brazilian Getaway with Lucia Newell

Brazilian Getaway with Lucia Newell

6 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.30
Jennifer Grimm
Powerhouse R&B-Soul-Jazz Vocals

Jennifer Grimm

7:30 PM
All Ages
1950's Songbook
Maud Hixson and Rick Carlson

1950's Songbook

6 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.31
      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Pat Donohue and the Prairie Home All-Stars

Pat Donohue and the Prairie Home All-Stars

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 4.5
Sat 4.6
Lamont Cranston Band Featuring Bruce McCabe

Lamont Cranston Band Featuring Bruce McCabe

7:30 PM
All Ages
John Fedchock Quartet

John Fedchock Quartet

6 PM
All Ages
Sun 4.7
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
Fri 4.12
Sat 4.13
I Am Woman, Hear Me Roar
Back by popular demand - Lori Dokken Presents I Am Woman Hear Me Roar

I Am Woman, Hear Me Roar

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 4.14
Mon 4.15
Tue 4.16
The Music and Observations of Randy Newman
Mick Sterling and Peter Guertin

The Music and Observations of Randy Newman

7:30 PM
All Ages
Wed 4.17
The World of Cole - Dennis Spears, Ginger Commodore, T. Mychael Rambo
A MONTHLY SERIES CELEBRATING NAT KING COLE'S CENTENNIAL

The World of Cole - Dennis Spears, Ginger Commodore, T. Mychael Rambo

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 4.18
The World of Cole - Dennis Spears, Ginger Commodore, T. Mychael Rambo
A MONTHLY SERIES CELEBRATING NAT KING COLE'S CENTENNIAL

The World of Cole - Dennis Spears, Ginger Commodore, T. Mychael Rambo

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 4.19
Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Benny Golson
Legendary Jazz Saxophonist

Benny Golson

7 PM
All Ages
Benny Golson
Legendary Jazz Saxophonist

Benny Golson

9 PM
All Ages
Thu 4.25
Benny Golson
Legendary Jazz Saxophonist

Benny Golson

7 PM
All Ages
Benny Golson
Legendary Jazz Saxophonist

Benny Golson

9 PM
All Ages
Fri 4.26
Sat 4.27
Sun 4.28
Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Pat Donohue and Dean Magraw
Minnesota's Guitar Masters

Pat Donohue and Dean Magraw

7:30 PM
All Ages
Thu 5.2
Fri 5.3
Sat 5.4
Bruce Henry Band
Powerhouse Jazz - Soul - R&B

Bruce Henry Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 5.5
Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
Wed 5.8
Thu 5.9
Fri 5.10
Sat 5.11
'Sing Me Back Home' The Ultimate Merle Haggard Experience
Presented By Bobby Vandell

'Sing Me Back Home' The Ultimate Merle Haggard Experience

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sun 5.12
'Sing Me Back Home' The Ultimate Merle Haggard Experience
Presented By Bobby Vandell

'Sing Me Back Home' The Ultimate Merle Haggard Experience

5 PM
All Ages
Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Wed 5.15
JONI - A Tribute to the Asylum Records Session Years
Mick Sterling Presents

JONI - A Tribute to the Asylum Records Session Years

7 PM
All Ages